Products show
DCP
DCP
Product Class:DCP,Hits:469,Author:Admin,Source:MyWeb

Quick Details

CAS No.:

7789-77-7

Other Names:

Dicalcium orthophosphate

 

 

Packaging Details:

in 25kgs kraft paper bags with pe liner.

Delivery Detail:

within 10days after receive your payment

Specifications

used as leavening agent, dough conditioner, buffering agent, nutritional supplement, emulsifier, yeast food.Dicalcium phosphate is white crystals or granules, granular powder or powder, which complies with the specifications ofQB/T2477-2007,FCC and EC Directivefor food additives.

Appearance

 

White powder

Measure up

Content (CaHPO4·2H2O)

%

98.0-103.0

99.5

Heavy metals(As Pb)

%

≤0.001

<0.001

Fluoride

%

≤0.005

<0.005

Chloride

%

≤0.03

<0.001

Acid insoluble

%

≤0.05

<0.05

Loss on ignition

%

24.5-26.5

25.2

As

%

≤0.0001

<0.0001

Conclusion

 

In compliance with the standard of GB1889-92




Previous:none
Next:none
E-mail:188774498@qq.com Phone:0086-543-6336216 / 0086-13793853308 Contacts: manager zhang
Address: Economic Development Zone ,Wudi County,Shandong province ,P.R.china
Copyright © 2004 Adobe Systems Incorporated. All rights reserved. Tech support: Haikefeng Network