Products show
Choline chloride
Choline chloride
Product Class:Choline chloride,Hits:392,Author:Admin,Source:MyWeb

CAS No.:

67-48-1

Other Names:

vitamin 4

MF:

C5H14CINO

 

Place of Origin:

China (Mainland)

Type:

Feed Grade Vitamins

Efficacy:

Promote Healthy & Growth, Promote Nutrition

 

Brand Name:

dide

Purity:

50% 60% 70%

color:

yellowish

 

Loss on drying:

< 2%

TMA:

< 300 ppm

Heavy Metal:

< 10ppm

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:

25kg/bag or 50kg/bag 17mt/20‘fcl

Delivery Detail:

10 days

Choline Chloride

Choline chloride is one kind of Vitamins,it is the essential component of lecithin.And it is very important for the nutrition and growth of the animals.Because young animals cannot synthesize Choline Chloride itself,so their,so their required Choline should be taken from feedstuff.

 

Chloine Chloride used to treat fatty liver disease and liver cirrhosis, also used as livestock feed additives, can stimulate the ovaries produce more eggs and cub, to put on weight for livestock, fish etc.

 

 

Specification:

Appearance Yellowish-brown dry mobile particle

Content        ≥ 50% / 60%/70%

Loss on drying ≤ 2%

TMA           ≤ 300ppm

Heavy Metals (Pb) ≤ 10ppm

 

 

Function:

1.to prevent the accumulation of fat in livers and kidneys and avoid its pathollgical changes

2. to enhance the health of animals and to improve its ability to anti-illness

3.to increase the growth rate and laying rate of fowls and to increase the survival rate of baby pig

4.to increase the growth and survival rate of fishes and promote its propagation

5.to ensure the proper functioning of the nervous system of animals

 

 

Suggest Dosage

1-3kg/1000kg feed or as per the requirements of user.

 

Recommended Dosage (G/TON)

Swine                     600-1300

Broiler                    600-1200

Laying Hen            500-1000

Raising Duck        600-1200

Laying Duck          500-1200

Fish                        800-2000

Shrimp                   1000-3000

 

 

Packing and Storage

Packing: 25kg/bag; 17mt/20‘fcl

Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place




Previous:none
Next:none
E-mail:188774498@qq.com Phone:0086-543-6336216 / 0086-13793853308 Contacts: manager zhang
Address: Economic Development Zone ,Wudi County,Shandong province ,P.R.china
Copyright © 2004 Adobe Systems Incorporated. All rights reserved. Tech support: Haikefeng Network